Mountain State Cornhole

Custom cornhole boards, bags and score boards. Since 2007

**Click here for past tournament pictures**

 

 

 PAST TOURNAMENT RESULTSles:

2016 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

(8/20/16)

1 Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe

2 Mike Schaffer & Rex Uhrig

3 Cody Henderson & Adam Hissner 

4 Scott Hurst & Kevhen Adkins

5 Dennis & Seth Cottrill 

5 Jason Mora & Chase Lackey

7 Frank Rome & Joyce Sunnafrank

7 Chris Meek & Andrew Brooks

9 Nate Butler & Troy Phillips

9 Joseph Davis & Ryley Jones

9 Cody Stickdorn & Doug Brown

9 Barry Beresford & Steve Stewart

13 David & Wayne Bland

13 Alan Lemon & Bryce Gainer

13 Mike Sroka & Matt Pechatsko

13 Shad & Scott Shilling

17 Steve Vrolyk & Dwight Jones

17 Joe Cotton & Trent McCoy

17 Justin & Robbie Villers

17 Larry & Michael Kerns

17 Tyler & Robert Lauck

17 Don Titus & Dave Rose

17 Logan Fryfogle & Brad McCoy

17 Brent McMahan & Ronnie Kimes

25 Jeff Looney & Steven Kerns

25 Brooke Campbell & Luke Miller

25 Jason Hunter & Pete Lambert

25 Jeff Gilmore & Jim Kennedy

25 Mike Braden & Robert Ellison

25 Paul Browning & Chuck Braden

 

 2016 Sweet Corn Festival Cornhole Tournament

 (07/16/16)

(Doubles)

1 Cody Henderson & Adam Hissner
2 Dennis & Seth Cottril
3 Brandon Corwin & Jeff Toliver
4 Rex Uhrig & Mike Schafer
5 Shad & Scot Shilling
5 Jim & Ryan Tucker
7 Daniel Luke & Brandon Haught
7 Alan Yoak & Chris Meek
9 Nathan Kirby & Dave Cyran
9 Dave Smith & Jim Bolinger
9 Josh Hall & Magnum Whipkey
9 Andy Offenberger & Dave Johnson
13 Austin & Dave Yoho
13 Michael & Cody Kern's
13 Nic Harbin & Adam Allphin
13 Nate Butler & Dalton Haught
17 Bill Bowring & Logan Shrader
17 Kevin & Logan Wooddell
17 Matt & Zack Joseph
17 Gary Wick & Clay Schooley
17 Kevin Wallace & Doug Powell
17 Shawn McKenny & Chance Jones

Consolation winners: Shawn McKenny & Chance Jones

(Singles)

1 Brandon Corwin
2 Adam Hissner
3 Cody Henderson
4 Ryan Tucker
5 Seth Cottril
5 Rex Uhrig
7 Chris Meek
7 Jeff Toliver
9 Alan Yoak
9 Brandon Haught
9 Dennis Cottrill
9 Mike Schafer
13 Nate Butler

Consolation winner: Mike Schafer

 

2015 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

(08/15/15)

1st - Cody Henderson & Adam Hissner
2nd - Jason Mora & Eric Zocklein
3rd - Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe
4th - Rex Uhrig & Mike Schaffer
5th - Steve Stewart & Barry Beresford
5th - Dennis Cottrill & Don Brill
7th - Eric Hess & Chris Forrester
7th - Wally & Eddie Justus
9th - Columbus & Trellis Cisco
9th - Keith Geho & Christine Papcke
9th - Jeff Graves & Butch Meier
9th - John Hanson & Gary Martin
13th - Derrick Hammond & Rob Zukoski
13th - Frank Rome & Joyce Sunnafrank
13th - Troy Phillips & Earl Tidd
13th - Jesse Williston & James Barnhart
17th - Dave & Gayle Jones
17th - Mark & Adam Sprague
17th - Jason Melrose & Barry Beeler
17th - Rick Shuck & Heather Boothe
17th - Marinda Cisco & Sonny Miller
17th - Steve Vrolyk & Dave Bland
17th - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
17th - Jeff Welsch & Heath Stephan
25th - Josh Hall & Darin Nye
25th - Chris Lemley & Ryan Stoops
25th - Cody Ratliffe & Kyler Bandy
25th - Ed Davis & Brandon Eckelberry
25th - Wayne Bland & Eric Jackson
25th - Chris Bullock & Anthony Taylor
25th - Dave Smith & Jason Miller
25th - Erik Smith & Chris Flesher
33rd - Pete & Adam Myers

 

 

 

2015 Sweet Corn Festival Cornhole Tournament

(07/18/15)

(Doubles)

1st - Cody Henderson & Adam Hissner
2nd - Dale Shobe & Tom Bobo
3rd - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
4th - Jesse Williston & James Barnhart
5th - Mark Perdue & Marty Welch
5th - Mike Schaffer Sr & Bobby Wiehe
7th - Joe Macheck & Mike Lowery
7th - Ryan & Jim Tucker
9th - Billy Wiehe & Ron Drinkuth
9th - Alan Yoak & Dave Smith
9th - Ross Dodd & Ryan Yates
9th - Brandon & Dalton Haught
13th - Tom & Nick Schoeppner
13th - Troy Phillips & Nick Meadows
13th - Chad & Dirk Bauer
13th - Josh Hall & Ryan Forshey
17th - Bruce Ware & Jamey Styer
17th - Mike & Maria Hayes
17th - Aaron & Robbie Clark

 

(Singles)

1st - Cody Henderson
2nd - Adam Hissner
3rd - Dale Shobe
4th - Seth Cottrill
5th - Ryan Tucker
5th - Dennis Cottrill
7th - Billy Wiehe
7th - Travis Johnson
9th - Bobby Wiehe
9th - Tom Bobo
9th - Mike Schaffer
9th - James Barnhart
13th - Jesse Williston
13th - Mike Hayes

 

2015 WV Interstate Fair Cornhole Tournament

(07/16/15)

1st - Cody Henderson & Jason Mora
2nd - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
3rd - Steve Stewart & Brett McClain
4th - Dave Bland & Steve Vrolyk
5th - Tyler Windland & Hunter Cline
5th - Brandon Thrasher & Brian Jones
7th - Zach Collins & TJ Lambiotte
7th - Garrett & Jeremy Detamore
9th - Timmy Ferguson & Logan Leach
9th - Wyatt Strobe & Dylan Richards
9th - Justin Villers & Travis Townsend

 

 

2014 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

 

 (08/16/14)

1st - Columbus Cisco & Roy Fields
2nd - Eric Zocklein & Jason Mora
3rd - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
4th - Mark & Jeff Graves
5th - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
5th - Dave & Gayle Jones
7th - Mark Perdue & Ron Galland
7th - Dave Kelly & Bo Garnek
9th - Daniel Luke & Brandon Haught
9th - Jason Melrose & Barry Beeler
9th - Randy Roberts & Alan Yoak
9th - Eric Hess & Lionel Potts
13th - Andy Offenberger & Dave Johnson
13th - Logan Fryfogle & John Powell
13th - Don & James Hickman
13th - Derek Dillon & Josh Hall
17th - George Harrah & Terry Stutler
17th - Larry Parmiter & Dalton Haught
17th - Mike Lupardus & Dave Hescht
17th - Dennis Murray & Travis Crawford
17th - Frank Rome & Joyce Sunnafrank
17th - Jordan Thornhill & Derek Davis
17th - Chris & Cory Lynch
17th - Jason Becker & Brent Morris
25th - Travis Mullenix & Lenny Kral
25th - Mike Whitehair & Joseph Smith
25th - Tim Kimp & Ethan Ginnett
25th - Wesley Morris & Renee Wheeler
25th - Steve Whitehair & Donnie Jenkins
25th - Jared Bryant & Derrick Lemley

 

 

 

2014 Sweet Corn Festival Cornhole Tournament

 

(07/19/14) 

Doubles

1 - Brandon Haught & Daniel Luke
2 - Jared Giesey & Brent Smith

3 - Jim & Ryan Tucker
4 - Larry Ruble & Paul Morrison
5 - Josh Channel & Josh Hall
5 - Bruce & Corey Bolden
7 - Cody Stickdorn & Doug Brown
7 - Matt & Zach Joseph
9 - Troy Phillips & Jason Morgan
9 - Shaun & Steve Faulkner
9 - Daniel & Marissa Tebeau
9 - Harvey Ankrom & Jeremy Thomas

Singles:

1 - Nate Butler
2 - Ryan Tucker
3 - Brandon Haught
4 - Josh Channel
5 - Justin Kidder
5 - Cody Stickdorn
7 - Troy Phillips
7 - Doug Brown
9 - Matt Joseph
9 - Daniel Luke
9 - Paul Stickdorn
9 - Jared Giesey

 

 2014 WV Interstate Fair

(07/15/14)
1 - Mike Pfaff & Stacia Pugh
2 - Keith Geho & Christine Papcke
3 - Susan & Samantha Finley
4 - Josh Channel & Drew Brown

5 - Ryan & Don
5 - Amanda Fairchild & Scott Woodburn
7 - Bob Yoho & Brenda Clark

 

 

2014 Mid-Ohio Valley Fire Fest Cornhole Tournament

 

(06/21/14) 

1 - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
2 - Nate Butler & Troy Phillips
3 - Ted Dillon & Basil McClung
4 - Josh Hall & Chris Deuley
5 - Mark Board & Adam Kerns

 

The Jack Frost Cornhole Classic 

(01/18/14)

Doubles:

20 teams

1 - Brandon Hill & Jay Dotson
2 - Seth Cottrill & Dennis Cottrill
3 - Trellis Cisco & Wally Justus
4 - Gary Francis & Brandon Corwin
5 - Eddie Justus & Hollie Rippey
5 - Stacia Pugh & Christine Papcke
7 - Jason Mora & Robert Lunsford
7 - Kevin Adkins & Scott Hurst
9 - Tom Bobo & Ed Spires
9 - Kevin Henderson & Derrick Hammond
9 - Earl Tidd & Troy Phillips
9 - Jason Hyre & Anthony Crosco
13 - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
13 - Drew Brown & James Barnhart
13 - Josh Hall & John Hanson
13 - Jeremy Thompson & Bruce Bolden
17 - Rex Uhrig & Jeff Oheron
17 - Jeff Graves & Mark Graves
17 - Justin White & Jacob Gray
17 - Trevor Kies & Dave Kies

 

Singles: 

40 players

1 - Jay Dotson
2 - Trellis Cisco
3 - Brandon Hill
4 - Wally Justus
5 - Eddie Justus
5 - Rex Uhrig
7 - Gary Francis
7 - Jason Mora
9 - Seth Cottrill
9 - Brandon Corwin
9 - Kevin Adkins
9 - Kevin Henderson
13 - Stacia Pugh
13 - Tom Bobo
13 - Jeff Oheron
13 - John Hanson
17 - Ed Spires
17 - Dennis Cottrill
17 - Christine Papcke
17 - Nate Butler
17 - Hollie Rippey
17 - Derrick Hammond
17 - Jeff Graves
17 - Justin White
25 - Scott Hurst
25 - Robert Lunsford
25 - Earl Tidd
25 - Jared Giesey
25 - Troy Phillips
25 - Jason Hyre
25 - Mark Graves
25 - Anthony Cross
33 - Drew Brown
33 - James Barnhart
33 - Trevor Kies
33 - Josh Hall
33 - Jeremy Thompson
33 - Bruce Bolden
33 - Jacob Gray
33 - Dave Kies

 
 
2013 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament
 
(08/17/13)
 
1st - Cody Henderson & Adam Hissner
2nd - Dale Shobe & Jeff Reynolds
3rd - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
4th - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
5th - Huey King & John Stubbs
5th - Eddie Justus & Roy Fields
7th - Mark Perdue & George Ruth
7th - Rob Zukoski & Kevin Henderson
9th - Josh Hall & Josh Channell
9th - Steve & Stevie Rush
9th - Bruce Bolden & Dave Golden
9th - Don & Jim Hickman
13th - Steve Dunn & Barry Beeler
13th - Scott Goodwin & Shawn Palmer
13th - John Lee & James Kelly
13th - Darren Howsare & Dack Rager
17th - Brad & John
17th - Dan Miller & Roger Deem
 
 
2013 Sweet Corn Festival Cornhole Tournament
 
(07/20/13)
 
(Doubles)
 
1 - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
2 - Steve & Jen Vanderver
3 - Jason Mora & Kevin Henderson
4 - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
5 - John Adams & Chuck Miller
5 - Mark Perdue & Bruce Bolden
7 - Don Brill Jr & Bob Dodd
7 - Scott Johnson & Carroll Houchins
9 - Troy Phillips & James Dotson
9 - Gary Moore & Curt Smith
9 - Cory Bolden & Josh Graham
9 - Shaun Burchfield & Matt Joseph
13 - Jerry Schaffer & Paul Morrison
13 - Cory Clause & Tom Fulton
13 - Trevor & David Kies
13 - Josh Hall & Justin Mugrage
17 - Tom & Tim Ballangee
 
(Singles)
 
1 - Seth Cottrill
2 - Chuck Miller
3 - Nate Butler
4 - Don Brill Jr
5 - Bob Dodd
5 - Dennis Cottrill
7 - Shaun Burchfield
7 - John Adams
9 - Jared Giesey
9 - Trey Burchfield
9 - Matt Joseph
9 - David Kies
13 - Trevor Kies

 
____________________________________________________________
 
WV Interstate Fair
 
(07/18/13)
 
1 - Steve & Jen Vanderver
2 - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
3 - Jason Mora & Chad Nelson
4 - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
5 - Josh Hall & Brett Parker
5 - Austin Allman & Trenton Allman
7 - Logan Fryfogle & Trevor McIntyre
7 - Randy Bland & Dave Bland
9 - Garrett Detamore & Jeremy Detamore
9 - Josh Channell & Trevor Schaffer
9 - Andrew Bland & Tony Allowatt
9 - Steve Ruble & Gary McMullen
13 - Randall Taylor & Wayne Adams
13 - Troy Woods & Craig Gant
 
 
___________________________________________________________
 
Williamstown VFD Cornhole Tournament
 
(03/09/13)
 
1st - Gary Francis & Brandon Corwin
2nd - Cody & Kevin Henderson
3rd - Dale Shobe & Rex Uhrig
4th - Tom Bobo & Tom McMurray
5th - Mark & Jeff Graves
5th - Troy Phillips & Earl Tidd
7th - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
7th - Mark Perdue & Marty Welch
9th - Basil McClung & Susan Finley
9th - Randy Shobe & Steve Stewart
9th - Keith Wilhide & Tracy Jordan
9th - Brent Smith & Tim ?
13th - Bruce Bolden & Tim Holman
13th - James Dotson & Nick Meadows
13th - Austin Eddy & Kent ?
13th - Paul Jordan & Jason Morgan
17th - Zach & Andrew Graves
17th - Lee Goodwin & Scott Kirby
 ___________________________________________
 
2012 Volcano Days Cornhole Tournament
 
 (08/22/12) 
 
DOUBLES:
 
 1 - Rex Uhrig & Seth Cottrill
 2 - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey
 3 - Ted Dillon & Basil McClung
 4 - Eric Hess & Lionel Potts 
 
 
SINGLES:
 1 - Seth Cottrill
 2 - Rex Uhrig
 3 - Nate Butler
 4 - Basil McClung
 5 - Ted Dillon
 5 - Eric Hess
 7 - Jared Giesey
____________________________________________

 2012 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

 

(08/18/12)

1 - John Adams & Chuck Miller


2 - Dennis & Seth Cottrill


3 - Nate Butler & Jared Giesey


4 - Mark Allen & Kevin Henderson


5 - Basil McClung & Steve Dunn


5 - Roy Fields & Anthony


7 - Don & James


7 - Mark & Jeff Graves


9 - Paul Caldwell & Quintan Ryman


9 - Jason Hyre & Jeremy Hall


9 - Gary McMullen & Colby James


9 - Mark Perdue & Ron Galland


13 - Matt Jones & Larry Caudy


13 - Ray & Tammy Finley


13 - George Ruth & Bruce Bolden


13 - Brandon & Stephen Ruble

 

____________________________________________________________

2012 Belpre Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

(08/03/12)

SINGLES:

1 - Tom Bobo

2 - Dennis Cottrill

3 - Nate Butler

4 - Ted Dillon

5 - Troy Phillips

      Steve Dunn

7 - John Hanson

      Seth Cottrill

9 - Earl Tidd
 
      Barry Beeler

      Basil McClung

      Brandon Thrasher

13 - Jared Giesey

        Tyler Ludwig
 
(08/04/12)
 
DOUBLES:
 
1 - Tom Bobo & Mark Allen
 
2 - Dennis & Seth Cottrill
 
3 - Derek Dillon & Basil McClung
 
4 - Nate Butler & John Hanson
 
5 - Earl Tidd & Troy Phillips
 
     Jason Melrose & Barry Beeler
 
7 - Elbert & Zach Deskins
 
     Michael & Tyler Ludwig 

___________________________________________________________

2012 Sweet Corn Festival Cornhole Tournament

(07/21/12)

DOUBLES:

1 Tom Bobo & Rex Uhrig

2 Cody Henderson & Kevin Henderson

3 Justin White & Jacob Gray

4 Gary & Melanie Scheetz

5 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

   Mark & Jeff Graves

7 John Varhola & John Hanson

    Nate Butler & Jared Giesey

9 Brent Smith & Carl Garner

    Don Brill Sr & Jr

    Mark Perdue & Ronnie Galland

    Paul Caldwell & Quinton Ryman

13 Earl Tidd & Troy Phillips

      Adam Allphin & Josh Lane

      Nick & Craig Medley

      Paul Morrison & Jerry Shafer

17 Delbert & Zach Deskins

      Bruce & Cory Bolden

      Ryan Miracle & George Threet

      Tom & Nick Schoeppner

      Jim & Jack Gottfried

SINGLES:

1 Cody Henderson

2 Don Brill Jr

3 Rex Uhrig

4 Seth Cottrill

5 Jacob Gray

    Tom Bobo

7 Mark Graves

  Jeff Graves

9 Paul Caldwell

   John Varhola

   Kevin Henderson

   Earl Tidd

13 Nate Butler

      Jared Giesey

      Dennis Cottrill

      Troy Phillips

17 John Hanson

      Gary Scheetz

      Jamie Deems

      Quinton Ryman

      Melanie Scheetz

__________________________________________________________

 

2011 Great Bowls of Fire Chili Cookoff Cornhole Tournament 

(10/22/11) 

1 Cody & Kevin Henderson

2 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

3 Mark Allen & Tom Bobo

4 Nate Butler & Jared Giesey

5 Don Brill Sr & Don Brill Jr

5 Logan Fryfogle & Trevor McIntire

7 Adam Kennedy & Terry Nisewarner

7 Mark & Jeff Graves

9 Susie & James Riffle

9 John Varhola & Brian Moore

11 Amber Semones & Ashley Carrier

____________________________________________ 

2011 Bridge Day Chili Cookoff Cornhole Tournament 

(10/15/11)

1 Brandon Hill & Mike Schaffer Sr

2 Dale Shobe & Don Brill Jr

3 Wallace Justus & Trellis Cisco

4 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

5 Michael Ratcliffe & Derrick King

5 Eddie Justus & Columbus Cisco

7 Marinda Cisco & Patrick Campbell

7 Ted Dillon & Basil McClung

9 Marilyn Banister & Ray Thomis

9 Harshit Agarwal & Mandy Hammock

____________________________________________________________

2011 Volcano Days Cornhole Tournament


(9/24/11)

Doubles:

1 Jay Dotson & Brandon Hill

2 Larry Spires & Dale Shobe

3 Jeff & Mark Graves

4 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

5 AD & Alita Campbell

5 Nate Butler & Jared Giesey

7 Ted Dillon & Basil McClung

7 Mark Allen & Tom Bobo

9 Ed Deem & David Henderson

9 Cody & Kevin Henderson

9 Barb Simmons & Nathan Hess

 

Singles:

1 Dale Shobe

2 Nate Butler

3 Seth Cottrill

4 Ted Dillon

5 Mark Graves

5 Dennis Cottrill

7 Jeff Graves

7 Jared Giesey

9 AD Campbell

9 Alita Campbell

9 Basil McClung

__________________________________________________________

2011 Parkersburg Homecoming


(8/20/11)

1 Rex Uhrig & Mike Schaffer Sr

2 Dale Shobe & Anthony Hodgkinson

3 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

4 Trellis Cisco & Wallace Justus

5 Ed & Larry Spires

5 Matt Guy & Randy Atha

7 Robert Stover & Shawn Birchfield

7 Chas Call & Chad Ware

9 Cody & Kevin Henderson

9 Columbus Cisco & Eddie Cisco

9 Nate Butler & Jared Giesey

9 Sean Short & Jay Dotson

13 Tom Bobo & Ron Kugel

13 Mark Perdue & Sue McKenna

13 Brent Smith & Carl Garner

13 Ted & Derek Dillon

17 Bill Bryan & Chuck Stone

17 Mark & Jeff Graves

17 Troy Phillips & Earl Tidd

17 Chris Butler & Mark Kozusnic

17 David Rose & Ron Steele

17 Don Brill Sr & Don Brill Jr

17 Roger Wilson & Steve Dunn

17 Bo & Jason Garnek

25 Steve Cunningham & Travis Bell

25 Bruce Bolden & Chris Mcguire

25 Erin Starcher & Dalton Shamblin

25 JV & Maranda Cisco

 

 

____________________________________________ 

2011 Belpre, OH Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

(8/5/11)

Singles:

1 Dale Shobe

2 Nate Butler

3 Mark Allen

4 Dennis Cottrill

5 Seth Cottrill

5 Donald Brill

7 Ted Dillon

7 Mark Perdue

9 Troy Phillips

9 Randy Shobe

9 Brent Smith

9 Butch Meier

13 John Evans

13 Earl Tidd III

13 Basil McClung

13 Kevin Wallace

17 Bill Bryan

17 Steve Dunn

17 Jeff Graves

17 Mark Graves

17 George Evans

17 John Hanson

17 Steve Stewart

17 Andy Bogard

25 Tom Cochran

25 Derek Dillon

25 Sue McKenna

25 Brandon Thrasher

25 Chuck Stone

25 Charlie Beaver

25 Bruce Bolden

25 Doug Powell

33 JD Britton

33 Don Henthorn

33 Earl Tidd Jr.

33 Daniel Fought

Doubles:

(8/6/11)

1 Dale Shobe & Rex Uhrig

2 Cody & Kevin Henderson

3 Nate Butler & Anthony Hodgkinson

4 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

5 Mark & Jeff Graves

5 Randy & Brenna Shobe

7 Ted Dillon & Basil McClung

7 Earl Tidd III & Troy Phillips

9 Tyrel & Jason (Email me if you want your last name on here)

9 Mark Perdue & Bruce Bolden

11 Tim & Mike (Email me if you want your name on here)

_________________________________

 

The Fishbone Cornhole Championship II 

(7/23/11) 

1 Mark Allen & Tom Bobo

2 Dale Shobe & Rex Uhrig 

3 Cody Henderson & Kevin Henderson 

4 Chuck Becker & Keith Geho 

5 Nate Butler & Jared Giesey

5 Earl Tidd & Troy Phillips

7 John Evans & George

7 Mark Graves & Jeff Graves

9 Brandon Thrasher & Jason Thrasher 

9 JV & Tim

9 Randy & John

9 Bill Bryan & Charlie Stone

13 Mark Perdue & Bruce Bolden

_________________________________________________ 

Marietta (OH) Sweet Corn Festival

(07/16/11)

Had a new team to the cornhole scene in this area win it all. Good to see new teams at tournaments! Doubles had a $400 payout. 1st – $200, 2nd – $100, 3rd – $60, 4th – $40

1 BRENT SMITH & CARL GARNER
2 DENNIS & SETH COTTRILL
3 CODY & KEVIN HENDERSON
4 TOM BOBO & MARK ALLEN
5 RYAN TUCKER & GARY TUCKER
5 LARRY SPIRES & REX UHRIG
7 ROBERT WUKELICH & JOHN VARHOLA
7 NATE BUTLER & JARED GIESEY
9 MARK GRAVES & JEFF GRAVES
9 BEN CISCO & THOMAS SIMPKINS
9 TONY WINTERS & RYAN CARROLL
9 MARINDA CISCO & COLUMBUS CISCO
13 BEN DESPAIN & PATSY ADKINS
13 DEREK DILLON & BASIL MCCLUNG
13 BUTCH & BECKY MEIER
13 SCOTT MOLLOHAN & DAUN LUTES
17 CODY GREATHOUSE & JUSTIN WARREN
17 CODY KRIECHBAUN & JON SEWELL
17 ROBERT STOVER & DAVID POWELL
17 NICK & CRAIG MEDLEY
17 NATE CARROLL & KYLE EDWARDS
17 NICK SHOTWELL & DAN BURKHART
17 JIM RAPP & RANDY RAPP
17 TROY PHILLIPS & JASON MORGAN
25 BILL BRYAN & CHARLIE STONE
25 JOE DAVIS & SHELLY RAPP

Singles had a $200 payout. 1st – $100, 2nd – $50, 3rd – $30, 4th – $20.

1 SETH COTTRILL
2 TED DILLON
3 DENNIS COTTRILL
4 KEVIN HENDERSON
5 BUTCH MEIER
5 CODY HENDERSON
7 RYAN TUCKER
7 MARK GRAVES
9 REX UHRIG
9 NATE BUTLER
9 JOHN VARHOLA
9 TOM BOBO
13 GARY TUCKER
13 LARRY SPIRES
13 ROBERT STOVER
13 DAVID POWELL
17 TROY PHILLIPS
17 BEN DESPAIN
17 MARINDA CISCO
17 EARL TIDD
17 THOMAS SIMPKINS
17 COLUMBUS CISCO
17 ROB WUKELICH
17 MIKE TAYLOR
25 DEREK DILLON
25 JEFF DUVALL
25 JEFF GRAVES
25 BEN CISCO
25 JARED GIESEY


_______________________________________________________________________
 
 
The Fishbone Cornhole Championship

(6/11/11)
 
Well...it rained us out on Saturday (then ended up being a nice day!) and we played Sunday. Only 6 teams showed. I'd say Sunday's are not the day to have cornhole tournaments in the future! LOL! We paid out to 4th place so that means only 2 teams went away without any cash.
 
1 - Mark Allen & Anthony Frederick
2 - Cody & Kevin Henderson
3 - Basil McClung & Derek Dillon
4 - Ted Dillon & Rick Dillon
5 - Ryan Birge & Nate Butler
6 - Charlie Stone & Bill Bryan

______________________________________________________________


The Ken Cheuvront Memorial Cornhole Tournament for Relay for Life

**VIDEO**

(4/16/2011)

1 Dennis & Seth Cottrill

2 Mark Graves & Jeff Graves

3 Steve Dunn & Jerry Rake

4 Basil McClung & Nate Butler

5 Don Brill Sr & Don Brill Jr

5 Ross & Kevin Love

7 Kevin Townsend & Drew Townsend

7 Mark Perdue & John Horner

9 Joe Cheuvront & Garry Cheuvront

9 Greg Gant & Scott Sauro

9 Ted Dillon & Derek Dillon

9 Richard & Dennis

13 Randy Cheuvront & Eric

13 Matt & Jacki

13 Ron & Bobby

___________________________________________________________

American Legion Cornhole Tournament IV

(March 19, 2011)

1 DON PERKINS & ANTHONY HODGKINSON

2 COLUMBUS CISCO & EDDIE JUSTUS

3 TED DILLON & BASIL MCCLUNG 

4 STEVE DUNN (walker)

5 PAUL MORRISON & JERRY SHAFER

5 TRELLIS CISCO & BEN SIMPKINS

7 KEN & LONNIE

7 DEREK & MARK

9 JEFF L & JASON M

9 LARRY & ZACH

9 BOB S & BRIAN G

9 MARINDA CISCO & GEORGE

____________________________________________________________ 

American Legion Cornhole Tournament III

(February 19, 2011)

 Doubles:

 1 DENNIS - SETH COTTRILL 
 2 MARK ALLEN - TOM BOBO
 3 JACK STAGGE - BRANDON HILL
 4 DALE SHOBE - ANTHONY HODGKINSON
 5 RYAN BIRGE - NATE BUTLER
 5 MARK PERDUE - MARTY WELCH
 7 LARRY LAMBERT - DONNIE FANNIN
 7 DON BRILL SR - DON BRILL JR
 9 JERRY SHAFER - PAUL MORRISON
 9 CURT - GREG
 9 MARK GRAVES - JOHN VARHOLA
 9 BASIL MCCLUNG - TED DILLON
13 NICK - RYAN
13 LARRY SPENCER - JOE WRIGHT
13 STEVE DUNN - WILL
13 DEREK DILLON - DANIEL FOUGHT
17 KEN - REGIS

Singles:

 1 DALE SHOBE
 2 TOM BOBO
 3 DON BRILL JR
 4 MARTY WELCH
 5 MARK PERDUE
 5 ANTHONY HODGKINSON
 7 NATE BUTLER
 7 TED DILLON
 9 BASIL MCCLUNG
 9 STEVE DUNN

______________________________________________________________

 

American Legion Post 64 Cornhole Tournament II

 (January 15, 2011)

1 MARK ALLEN - TOM BOBO

2 DALE SHOBE - STEVE STEWART

3 CODY - KEVIN HENDERSON

4 MARK PERDUE - MARTY WELCH

5 RANDY - GREG

5 ED SPIRES - LARRY SPIRES

7 BASIL MCCLUNG - DEREK DILLON

7 DON BRILL SR - DON BRILL JR

9 RYAN BIRGE - NATE BUTLER

9 LARRY LAMBERT- DONNIE FANNIN

9 KEN BIGLEY- LONNIE

9 JERRY SHAFER - PAUL MORRISON

13 BOB T - PAT T

____________________________________________________________


American Legion Post 64 Cornhole Tournament I

(October 29th, 2010)

1 MARK ALLEN - TOM BOBO

2 DALE SHOBE - BUTCH MEIER

3 DON BRILL SR - DON BRILL JR

4 AARON CLARK - SHAUN BALDWIN

5 DAVID SHOEMAKER - KEVIN PINKERTON

6 DENNIS - SETH COTTRILL

7 ROB WUKELICH - JOHN VARHOLA

8 CODY - KEVIN HENDERSON

9 RYAN BIRGE - NATE BUTLER

10 BASIL MCCLUNG - DEREK DILLON

11 KEN BIGLEY - REGIS KERN

12 JERRY SHAFER - PAUL MORRISON

13 CHRIS ROBINSON - BRANDON WALLACE

#1 SEED FROM POOL PLAY: DAVID SHOEMAKER - KEVIN PINKERTON

 _____________________________________________________________

 

2010 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

Blind Draw:

(August 20th, 2010)

 1 Shawn Baldwin / Randy Monk
 2 Ted Dillon / Dale Shobe
 3 Don Brill Jr / Bill Bryan
 4 Dennis Cottrill / Scott Cochran
 5 Don Hickman / Bob Dodd
 5 Charlie Howard / Nate Butler
 7 Earl Adkins / Jerry Rake
 7 Don
Brill Sr / Jim Hickman
 9 Basil McClung / Rob Moore
 9 Shawn McCulligan / Henrieta Adkins

 Doubles:

(August 21st, 2010)

 1 Tom Bobo & Brandon Hill
 2 Darin Hill & Jack Stagge
 3 Mark Allen & Nate Cozart
 4 Dale Shobe & Shaun Baldwin
 5 Don Brill Sr & Don Brill Jr
 5 Ryan Birge & Nate Butler 
 7 Columbus Cisco & Eddie Justus 
 7 Tidd & Phillips
 9 Jason & Tony
 9 Bill & Chuck
 9 Robert & Chad
 9 Bob Dodd & Dennis Cottrill
13 Deems & Wartes
13 Dave & Patty
13 Talbott & Morehead
13 Chad & Braden
17 Mike & Kile

 Singles:

(August 22nd, 2010)

1 Don Brill Jr

2 Shaun Baldwin

3 Ryan Birge

4 Steve Dunn

5 Jerry Rake

5 Ted Dillon

7 Don Brill Sr

7 Logan

9 Basil McClung

9 Nate Butler

 ____________________________________________________________

  

2010 Ribfest Cornhole Tournament

 

 (August 14th, 2010)

Doubles:

 1 B and B
 2 Little Corny
 3 Clark and Baldwin
 4 Old Timers
 5 Polsen
 5 Broken Necks
 7 Kern Dawgz
 7 Havar Hill Boys
 9 Hitmen
 9 McClelland
 9 Team Jordan
 9 T and D
13 Snook
13 Apple Pie
13 Billicks
13 RJ
17 Bedrock
17 Nuttin but Hole
17 Shake and Bake
17 Infant Sorrow
17 Step Dads
17 R and D
17 Eat a Salad
17 Dill Pickle
25 Horn Cole

______________________________________________________________

 

2010 Belpre Homecoming Tournament
 
 
SINGLES:
 (August 6th, 2010)

  1 Darin Hill
 2 Tom Bobo
 3 Butch Meier
 4 Ted Dillon
 5 Perk Ault
 5 Mark Allen
 7 Jason Rich
 7 John Varhola 
 9 Steve Dunn
 9 Robert Wukelich Sr.
 9 Mark Graves
 9 Basil McClung
13 Ryan Birge
13 Austin Rich
13 Steve Stewart
13 Jeff Graves
17 Jerry Rake
17 Tim Miller
17 Nate Butler
17 Victor Wolfe

DOUBLES:

(August 7th, 2010)

1 Tom Bobo / Andrew Brooks
2 Nate Butler / Ryan Birge
3 Don Brill Sr / Don Brill Jr
4 Ted Dillon / Basil McClung
5 Brian Blake / Kaleb Blake

 _____________________________________________________________

 

2010 Marietta Sweet Corn Festival
 
July 17th, 2010
 
DOUBLES:
 
   1 Brandon Hill / Jay Dodson
  2 Shaun Baldwin / Aaron Clark 
  3 Nate Cozart / Anthony Hodgkinson
  4 Tom McMurray / Sharon McMurray
  5 Russ Funk / Randy Monk
  6 Ted Dillon / Basil McClung
  7 Don Brill Sr. / Don Brill Jr.
  8 Jack Baker / Tim Schockling
  9 Kenny Barrows / Chris Dicus
10 Bob Dodd / Denns Cottrill
11 Ryan Tucker / Jim Tucker
12 Dyana Tolliver / Mark Lambert
13 Mark Graves / Rob Wucklich
14 Aaron Henson / Kim Kerns
15 Larry Parks / Randy Hupp
16 Brian Blake / Kaleb Blake
17 Paul Morrison / Jerry Shafer
18 Eric Salinas / Marcel Salinas
19 David Holzheimer / Lisa Brown
20 Ben Despain / Dink Stumbo
21 John King / Mike Blaugher
22 Mark Perdue / Marty Welch
23 John Varhola / Ryan Varhola
24 Alan Chidester /Kenny O'Brien
25 Nate Butler / Francie Smitherman
26 John Carpenter / Rick Casto 
 
SINGLES:
 
  1 Brandon Hill
  2 Russ Funk
  3 Jay Dodson 
  4 Dale Shobe 
  5 Mark Lambert
  6 Ryan Tucker
  7 Randy Monk
  8 Tom McMurray
  9 Dyana Tolliver
10 Rick Casto
11 John Varhola
12 Don Brill Jr.
13 Anthony Hodgkinson
14 Basil McClung 
15 John Carpenter 
16 Ben Despain 
17 Eric Salinas  
18 Ted Dillon 
19 Mark Graves 
20 Rob Wucklich
21 Paul Morrison 
22 Greg Michael 
23 Allen Chidester 
24 Kenny O'Brien
25 Tim Stumbo 
26 Ryan Varhola
 
______________________________________________________________
 

2010 Riverside Cornhole Championship

February 20, 2010
 
Doubles:
 
 1 Mark Allen / Nate Cozart
 2 Craig Tolliver / Tom Bobo
 3 Ted Dillon / Perk Ault
 4 Mark Perdue / Marty Welch
 5 Cody Welch / Justin Yoho
 6 Dyana Tolliver / Mark Lambert
 7 Nate Butler / Ryan Birge
 8 Jim Bauer / Donnie Fannin
 9 Tom McMurray / Sharon McMurray
10 Larry Lambert / Michelle Lambert
11 Don Brill Sr / Don Brill Jr
12 Larry Parks / RJ Wynn
13 Lamar Lyons / Brandi Lyons
14 Rob Shotwell / Mike Shotwell
15 TL Tompkins / Keith Snider
16 Becky Meier / Butch Meier
 
Blind Draw Doubles:
 
1 Dyana Tolliver / Sharon McMurray (Came back and beat Craig and Ryan twice!!!!)
2 Craig Tolliver / Ryan Birge
3 Nate Cozart / Perk Ault
4 Ted Dillon / Marty Welch
5 Michelle Lambert / Mark Allen
6 Mark Lambert / Tom McMurray
7 Mark Perdue / TL Tompkins
 
______________________________________________________________
 

2009 Friendship Kitchen Cornhole Tournament

September 26th, 2009

Doubles:

 1 ALLEN/COZART
 2 TOLLIVER/TOLLIVER 
 3 BRILL SR/BRILL JR
 4 DILLON/MCCLUNG
 5 BOBO/MEIER
 6 ROSE/CLEGG 
 7 PICKENS/PICKENS
 8 KIMBERLY/RODDA
 9 MORRIS/HILL
10 BRITTON/ANDERSON
11 STANLEY/MEREDITH 

Singles:

 1 Mark Allen

 2 Don Brill Jr

 3 Tom Bobo

 4 Craig Tolliver

 5 Dyana Tolliver

 6 Nathan Cozart

 7 Ryan Birge

 8 Jerry Rake

 9 Derek Dillon

10 Ted Dillon

11 Basil McClung

12 Wes Pickens

13 Marvin Pickens

 

______________________________________________________________

 

2009 Parkersburg Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

August 21st, 2009

Doubles:

 1 DODD/COTTRILL
 2 BALDWIN/CLARK
 3 PERDUE/DUGAN
 4 DILLON/MCCLUNG
 5 DUNN/WILSON
 5 BRILL SR/BRILL JR
 7 NAYLOR/SMITH
 7 DUGAN/RUTH
 9 MCKAIN/BROWN
 9 ESTEP/ESTEP
 9 LEWIS/THORN
 9 KEISER/KEISER 

August 23rd, 2009

Singles:

 1 Mark Lambert

 2 Jerry Rake

 3 Mark Allen

 3 Ted Dillon

 5 Dyana Tolliver

 6 Basil McClung

 6 Tim ?

 6 Craig Tolliver

 9 Wes Pickens

 9 Ryan Birge

 9 Marvin Pickens

 

______________________________________________________________

 

2009 Belpre Homecoming Cornhole Tournament

 August 7th, 2009
 

 A total of 42 players came out for this tournament! This tournament became an affiliate of the World Championship of Cornhole. The overall winner and the highest Wood or Washington County player from this tournament got free entries to the World Championship of Cornhole Singles competition in Evansville, Indiana.

 How did they do at the Worlds you ask? Paul Stewart finished 3rd overall and Shaun Baldwin tied for 5th place. Great job guys!

 Singles:

 1 PAUL STEWART
 2 MARK ALLEN
 3 DYANA TOLLIVER
 4 SHAUN BALDWIN
 5 JASON RICH
 5 DON BRILL JR.
 7 TOM BOBO
 7 MARK GRAVES
 9 AUSTIN RICH
 9 CRAIG TOLLIVER
 9 STAN MAXWELL
 9 JOHN VARHOLA
13 WILLIAM FRANKLIN III
13 PERK AULT
13 TOM HANNAN
13 MARK LAMBERT
17 SCOTT MOLLOHAN
17 AARON CLARK
17 MARK PERDUE
17 MICHAEL YONKER
17 SHAWN DUGAN
17 STEVE DUNN
17 ROBERT MEIER
17 BRYAN WALKER
25 BILLY BLEDSOE
25 ROB WUKELICH SR
25 KEVIN WALLACE
25 BILL FRANKLIN II
25 BASIL MCCLUNG
25 NATALIE GHIZ
25 DENNIS COTTRILL
25 TED DILLON
33 ADAM GARVER
33 ROB MOORE
33 BOB DODD
33 NICK SQUIRES
33 RYAN VANDERLIC
33 STEPHANIE HILL
33 LARRY SPENCER
33 DEREK CARPENTER
33 BILL STEWART
33 SAMUEL NAYLOR 

 August 8th, 2009

 This tournament became an affiliate of the World Championship of Cornhole. The overall winners and the highest Wood or Washington County team from this tournament got free entries to the World Championship of Cornhole Doubles competition in Evansville, Indiana.

 How did they do at the Worlds you ask? Paul Stewart and Tom Bobo finished 3rd overall and Mark Perdue and Shawn Dugan did very well too. Great job guys!

 Doubles:

 1 STEWART/BOBO
 2 TOLLIVER/LAMBERT
 3 HENTHORN/DEBUC
 4 PERDUE/DUGAN
 5 MAXWELL/GARVER
 5 ALLEN/COZART
 7 LAMBERT/LAMBERT
 7 TOLLIVER/BROOKS
 9 BRILL JR/DODD
 9 TIDD/PHILLIPS
 9 BALDWIN/CLARK
 9 DILLON/MCCLUNG
13 TAYLOR/KERNS
13 DUGAN/NOLAN
13 STEELE/STEELE
13 BROWN/RANDOLPH
17 BLEDSOE/BLEDSOE
17 TOWNSEND/SHAWVER
 
______________________________________________________________
 

Eagle Pointe Cornhole Tournament II

 

June 13, 2009

Doubles:

1st - Tom Bobo & Craig Tolliver

2nd - Dyana Tolliver & Mark Lambert

3rd - Mark Allen & Nathan Cozart

Singles:

1st - Dyana Tolliver

2nd - Paul Stewart

3rd - Mark Allen

Kids Singles (Ages 10-16):

1st - Derek Dillon

2nd - Harlan Bowser
 
3rd - Nick Ruddleson

 

______________________________________________________________

 

Eagle Pointe Cornhole Tournament I

 

September 13, 2008

Doubles:

1st - Ted Dillon & Basil McClung

2nd - Anthony Hodgkinson & Devon Lupardus

3rd - David Smith & Alan Yoak

Singles:

1st - Anthony Hodgkinson

2nd - Cliff Parsons

3rd - Alan Yoak

 

 

"Like" us on Facebook

HELPFUL LINKS!

Send to a friend

Google +1 Button